Paid Union Meeting schedule

PUMs will be held regionally in the week of 28 November - 2 December during school hours. PUMs are centrally funded by the PPTA, including for required transport.

PPTA PUMs 28 November - 5 December

Day/Date  Time Venue  Region
Mon 28 Nov 2pm - 4pm Otago Girls' High School, Dunedin Otago
Mon 28 Nov 1pm-3pm Waiheke High School Tamaki Makaurau ki te Rāwhiti Auckland East (Waiheke Island)
Mon 28 Nov 1pm - 3pm Wakatipu High School, Queenstown Southland (Queenstown)
Tues 29 Nov 1.30pm - 3.30pm Ashburton College Aoraki (Ashburton) 
Tues 29 Nov 1:15 - 3:15pm Claudelands Event Centre Waikato
Tues 29 Nov 9:30am - 11:30am Te Rauparaha Arena, Porirua Wellington
Tues 29 Nov 1:15 - 3:15 pm Regent Theatre Broadway Avenue, Palmerston North Manawatu-Whanganui (Palmerston North) 
Tues 29 Nov 9am - 11am  Town Hall, Christchurch  Canterbury
Tues 29 Nov 1:15pm - 3:15pm Malborough Girls' College, Blenheim Marlborough
Tues 29 Nov 1:30pm - 3:30pm Rodney College Hall, Wellsford Northland Lower
Tues 29 Nov 1:30-3:30pm Whangarei Boys High School Northland Central
Tues 29 Nov 1pm - 3pm Western Heights High School, Rotorua Bay of Plenty (Rotorua)
Tues 29 Nov 2pm - 4pm Cromwell College Gymnasium, Cromwell Otago
Wed 30 Nov 9am - 11am  Oamaru - Waitaki Boys High School Aoraki (Oamaru)
Wed 30 Nov 1.30pm - 3.30pm Mountainview High School, Timaru Aoraki (Timaru)
Wed 30 Nov 1pm - 3pm Whakatane High School Bay of Plenty (Whakatane)
Wed 30 Nov 1pm - 3pm Due Drop Events Centre, Manukau Tāmaki Makaurau ki te Tonga Auckland South; Counties-Manakau
Wed 30 Nov 1pm - 3pm Barfoot & Thompson Stadium at Selwyn College Tāmaki Makaurau ki te Rāwhiti Auckland East
Wed 30 Nov 1pm - 3pm The Trusts Arena Tāmaki Makaurau ki te Hauauru Auckland West
Wed 30 Nov 1:30pm - 3:30pm Paeroa College Hauraki-Coromandel
Wed 30 Nov 1pm - 3pm Naenae College, Lower Hutt Hutt Valley
Wed 30 Nov 1pm - 3pm House of Breakthrough Church, cnr Ormond Rd & Lytton Rd East Coast
Thur 1 Dec 1.00pm Fiordland College, Te Anau Southland (Te Anau)
Thur 1 Dec 1:30pm - 3:30pm Te Ahu, cnr of SH1 & Matthews Ave, Kaitaia Northland Upper - Kaitaia
Fri 2nd Dec 1.15-3.15pm New Plymouth Raceway Taranaki
Fri 2nd Dec 1pm - 3pm Rangitoto College Tāmaki Makaurau ki Te Raki Paewhenua Auckland North
Fri 2nd Dec 1pm - 3pm Atrium Auditorium, 252 Otumoetai Road, Tauranga Western Bay of Plenty
Fri 2nd Dec 1:15 - 3:15pm  Nayland College Hall, Nelson Nelson
Fri 2nd Dec 1:30pm - 3:30pm Taupo-nui-a-tia College, Taupo  Central Plateau
Fri 2nd Dec 1:50 - 3:50PM Grey High School, Greymouth West Coast
Fri 2nd Dec 1:15pm - 3:15pm Whanganui Racecourse  Manawatu-Whanganui (Whanganui)
Fri 2nd Dec 1:15 - 3:15 Makoura College, Masterton  Wairarapa
Fri 2nd Dec 1.00-3.00 pm Hastings Sports Centre, Railway Road Hawkes Bay
Fri 2nd Dec 1:30pm-3:30pm Turner Centre, 43 Cobham Road, Kerikeri Northland Upper - Kerikeri
Mon 5 Dec 2pm - 4pm Civic Theatre, Invercargill Southland

Last modified on Monday, 28 November 2022 09:43