STCA PUMs are happening this month!

STCA PUMs are happening this month! There, STCA members will be voting to accept or reject the latest offer from the government.

Branch chairs: we are currently processing a high number of new members. Please hold off on printing your branch list until close to your PUM.

Note: Auckland members must attend the ward regional PUM associated with their school.

Each PUM will be up to two hours long.

Day Date Time Region Venue
Tuesday 25-Jun 9.00am Aoraki (Oamaru) Waitaki Boys' High School, Oamaru
Tuesday 25-Jun 1.30pm Aoraki (Timaru) Mountainview High School, Timaru
Wednesday 26-Jun 1.30pm Aoraki (Ashburton) Ashburton College, Ashburton
Thursday 27-Jun 9.00am Bay of Plenty (Rotorua) Rotorua Girls' High School, Rotorua
Thursday 27-Jun 1.30pm Bay of Plenty (Whakatane) Whakatane High School, Whakatane
Tuesday  25-Jun 1.00pm Canterbury Christchurch Town Hall, 86 Kilmore Street, Christchurch
Friday 28-Jun 1.30pm Central Plateau Taupo-nui-a-Tia College, Taupo
Thursday 27-Jun 1.30pm Counties-Manukau Vodafone Events Centre, 770 Great South Road, Manukau, Auckland
Monday 24-Jun 1.00pm East Coast Gisborne Boys' High School, Gisborne
Monday 24-Jun 1.30pm Hauraki Coromandel Paeroa College, Paeroa
Tuesday 25-Jun 1.30pm Hawkes Bay Hastings Girls' High School, Hastings
Monday  24-Jun 1.30pm Hutt Valley Naenae College, Lower Hutt
Tuesday 25-Jun 1.00pm Manawatu-Whanganui Awapuni Racecourse, 67 Racecourse Road, Palmerston North
Wednesday  26-Jun 1.30pm Marlborough Marlborough Boys' College, Blenheim
Tuesday 25-Jun 1.30pm Nelson Nayland College, Stoke, Nelson
Wednesday 26-Jun 1.30pm Nelson (Golden Bay) Golden Bay High School, Takaka
Wednesday 26-Jun 1.30pm Northland Central Forum North, Rust Avenue, Whangarei
Friday 28-Jun 1.30pm Northland Lower Otamatea High School, Maungaturoto
Thursday 27-Jun 1.30pm Northland Upper Okaihau College, Okaihau
Thursday 27-Jun 1.30pm Otago (Cromwell) Cromwell College, Cromwell
Friday 28-Jun 1.30pm Otago (Dunedin) Otago Girls' High School, Dunedin
Thursday 27-Jun 2.00pm Southland Ascot Park Hotel, Invercargill (Fiordland High School by Zoom)
Wednesday  26-Jun 1.30pm Tāmaki Makaurau Auckland
(Eastern)
Selwyn College, Kohimarama, Auckland
Monday 24-Jun 1.30pm Tāmaki Makaurau Auckland
(Northern)
Rangitoto College, Mairangi Bay, Auckland
Thursday 27-Jun 1.30pm Tāmaki Makaurau Auckland
(Southern) 
Vodafone Events Centre, 770 Great South Road, Manukau, Auckland
Monday 24-Jun 1.30pm Tāmaki Makaurau Auckland
(Waiheke)
Waiheke High School, Waiheke Island
Monday  24-Jun 1.30pm Tāmaki Makaurau Auckland
(Western)
Church Unlimited, 3 Te Atatu Road, Glendene, Auckland
Monday 24-Jun 1.00pm Taranaki Stratford High School, Stratford
Tuesday 25-Jun 9.30am Waikato (see table below) Te Rapa Racecourse, Te Rapa, Hamilton
Tuesday 25-Jun 1.30pm Waikato (see table below) Te Rapa Racecourse, Te Rapa, Hamilton
Wednesday 26-Jun 1.30pm Wairarapa Copthorne Hotel, High Street, Solway, Masterton
Wednesday 26-Jun 1.00pm Wellington Te Rauparaha Arena, 17 Parumoana Street, Porirua
Thursday 27-Jun 2.00pm West Coast John Paul II High School, Greymouth
Friday  28-Jun 1.30pm West Coast (Buller) Buller High School, Westport
Wednesday 26-Jun 1.00pm Western Bay of Plenty Trustpower Arena, 81 Truman Lane, Mt Maunganui

 

Waikato schools PUM timing:

School Time Venue
Cambridge High School PM Te Rapa Race Course
Cambridge Middle School PM Te Rapa Race Course
Fairfield College AM Te Rapa Race Course
Fraser High School AM Te Rapa Race Course
Hamilton Boys' High School AM Te Rapa Race Course
Hamilton Girls' High School AM Te Rapa Race Course
Hamilton Junior High AM Te Rapa Race Course
Hillcrest High School AM Te Rapa Race Course
Huntly College PM Te Rapa Race Course
Maeroa Intermediate AM Te Rapa Race Course
Matamata College PM Te Rapa Race Course
Matamata Intermediate PM Te Rapa Race Course
Melville High School AM Te Rapa Race Course
Melville Intermediate AM Te Rapa Race Course
Morrinsville College PM Te Rapa Race Course
Morrinsville Intermediate PM Te Rapa Race Course
Nga Taiatea Wharekura AM Te Rapa Race Course
Ngaruawahia High School PM Te Rapa Race Course
Ngaruawahia School PM Te Rapa Race Course
Otorohanga College PM Te Rapa Race Course
Otorohanga South School PM Te Rapa Race Course
Piopio College PM Te Rapa Race Course
Rototuna Junior High School AM Te Rapa Race Course
Rototuna Senior High School AM Te Rapa Race Course
Sacred Heart Girls' College (Ham) PM Te Rapa Race Course
St John's College (Hillcrest) PM Te Rapa Race Course
Tai Wananga AM Te Rapa Race Course
Te Aho o Te Kura Pounamu(Ham) AM Te Rapa Race Course
Te Awamutu College PM Te Rapa Race Course
Te Kauwhata College PM Te Rapa Race Course
Te Kopuku High AM Te Rapa Race Course
Te Kuiti High School PM Te Rapa Race Course
Waikato Diocesan School For Girls PM Te Rapa Race Course

Last modified on Friday, 21 June 2019 10:58