Paid Union Meetings – Nov. 2018

Join your colleagues from schools in the region, and your representatives on the PPTA executive to hear about the collective agreement negotiations. Your input into the decision making is crucial. We look forward to seeing you there!

November 7, 2018

Please note: you must go to the PUM your branch has been assigned to. If you are unsure which PUM that is, ask your PPTA branch chair. We'll endeavour to have a comprehensive list up here soon as well.

 

 

Date

Time

Region

Venue

7-Nov

1.30 pm

Tāmaki Makaurau Auckland (Southern)

Vodafone Events Centre, 770 Great South Road, Manukau

7-Nov

1.30 pm

Counties-Manukau

Vodafone Events Centre, 770 Great South Road, Manukau

7-Nov

1.30 pm

Otago (Central)

Cromwell College Auditorium, Barry Avenue, Cromwell

8-Nov

1.30 pm

Northland Lower

Maungaturoto Centennial Hall, 3 View Road, Maungaturoto

9-Nov

1.00 pm

Canterbury

Horncastle Arena 55 Jack Hinton Dr, Addington

9-Nov

1.30 pm

Otago (Dunedin)

Otago Boys' High School Auditorium, 2 Arthur Street, Dunedin 

12-Nov

1.30 pm

Tāmaki Makaurau Auckland (Waiheke)

Waiheke High School, 11 Donald Bruce Road, Waiheke Island

12-Nov

1.00 pm

East Coast

Gisborne War Memorial Theatre, 159 Bright Street, Gisborne

12-Nov

1.30 pm

Northland Upper

Turner Centre, 43 Cobham Road, Kerikeri

12-Nov

1.30 pm

Wairarapa

Copthorne Hotel, High St, Solway, Masterton

13-Nov

1.30 pm

Tāmaki Makaurau Auckland (Western)

Liberty Church, 96 Lansford Crescent, Avondale, Auckland

13-Nov

1.30 pm

Hutt Valley

Naenae College, 910 High Street, Avalon, Lower Hutt 

13-Nov

1.00 pm

Manawatu-Whanganui

Awapuni Racecourse, 67 Racecourse Road, Palmerston North

14-Nov

1.30 pm

Northland Central

Northland Event Centre, 51 Okara Drive, Whangarei (formerly Toll Stadium)

15-Nov

1.30 pm

Marlborough

Marlborough Convention Centre, 42A Alfred Street, Blenheim

15-Nov

1.30 pm

Nelson (Takaka)

Golden Bay High School library, 12 Waitapu Road, Takaka

16-Nov

1.30 pm

Nelson

Hope Community Church Ranzau Road

19-Nov

1.30 pm

Central Plateau

Taupo Cosmopolitan Club, 5 Taniwha Street, Taupo

19-Nov

1.30 pm

Hauraki Coromandel

Paeroa Memorial Hall, Normanby Road, Paeroa

19-Nov

1.30 pm

Eastern BoP

Little Theatre, Whakatane War Memorial Hall, Short Street, Whakatane

20-Nov

1.30 pm

Aoraki (Ashburton)

Ashburton College, 27 Walnut Ave, Ashburton

20-Nov

2.00 pm

Southland

Ascot Park Hotel, Corner Tay Street & Racecourse Road, Invercargill

20-Nov

1.00pm

Taranaki

Stratford War Memorial Hall

20-Nov

1.30pm

Western Bay of Plenty

ASB Baypark Stadium, 81 Truman Lane, Mount Maunganui

21-Nov

9.00 am

Aoraki (Oamaru)

Waitaki Boys' High School, 10 Waitaki Avenue, Oamaru

21-Nov

1.30 pm

Aoraki (Timaru)

Mountainview College, Pages Road, Timaru

21-Nov

1.30 pm

Tāmaki Makaurau Auckland (Northern)

Eventfinda Stadium, 17 Silverfield Lane, Glenfield, Auckland (formerly North Shore Events Centre)

21-Nov

1.30pm

Southland (Te Anau)

Fiordland College

22-Nov

1.00 pm

Tāmaki Makaurau Auckland (Eastern)

Barfoot&Thompson Stadium, Selwyn College, Kohimarama Road, Auckland

22-Nov

1.30 pm

Hawkes Bay

Napier Municipal Theatre, 119 Tennyson Street, Napier

22-Nov

1.30 pm

Waikato

Claudelands, cnr Brooklyn Road and Heaphy Terrace,  Hamilton

22-Nov

1.30 pm

West Coast (Buller)

Westport Bridge Club 12a Lyndhurst  St Westport

23-Nov

1.30 pm

Bay of Plenty (Rotorua)

Rotorua Girls' High School Arena, Old Taupo Road, Rotorua

23-Nov

1.30 pm

Wellington

Te Rauparaha Arena, Parumoana Street, Porirua

23-Nov

1.30 pm

West Coast (Greymouth)

Hokitika RSA, 22 Sewell Street, Hokitika

 

Tāmaki Makaurau Auckland (Southern) 

Last modified on Thursday, 1 November 2018 10:12